Categories
Funnies

Twisted Tongue Twister TV Terror

Hats off must go to the lads over at Chumpstyle. This little gem of a video clip had me in hysterics!

I’ve already sent it to half my outlook contacts, but thought this one was worth sharing with the world.

Japanese Tongue Twister

Only on Japanese TV

By Mark Forrester

Co-founder of WooThemes. Makers of WooCommerce - acquired by Automattic.

Mark is a husband, dad, early stage investor, photographer, gadget geek and sports fanatic. Proudly based in Cape Town, South Africa.

4 replies on “Twisted Tongue Twister TV Terror”

hahaha thats classic 😀

The prize must have been amazing (or they are just crazy)…. would love to know what that dude on the right was on about.

Dave

ROFL – I guess it must be a guy only show then? Look for a show called Japanarama – it’s got all this kinda stuff – sick twisted funny.

have you seen the one where they try to speak english (in counting section – 10 = ten – 20 = ten ten? 100 = “Ten ten ten ten ten ten ten ten ten ten?!?!?!” lol, they got a whipping and a halve. some funny stuff.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.